Old boards

19. Board: 2020-2021
Willeke Zigterman Rustenburg – Chair
Anke Hooghiemstra – Secretary
Amélie Emmens – Treasurer
Daan Kampen – Committee coordinator
Emiel Korringa – Promotion coordinator
Ilse van Tuinen – Assessor

18. Board: 2019-2020
Ilse van Tuinen – Chair
Maartje Vos – Secretary
Inge Maatje – Treasurer
Marleen Boersma – Committee coordinator
Tamar Brandsma – Promotion coordinator
Marieke Landman – Assessor

17. Board: 2018-2019
Mariska van der Velde – Chair
Job Raedts – Secretary
Maria Eiselt – Treasurer
Eline Wessels – Committee coordinator
Dana van der Ham – Promotion coördinator
Marieke Klijnstra – Assessor

16. Board: 2017-2018
Benjamin Lensink – Chair
Nienke Suelmann – Secretary
Anne van Berkum – Treasurer & Promotion coordinator
Tijn de Kam – Committee coordinator
Laura Rolsma – Assessor

15. Board: 2016-2017
Rimmer Wiebe van der Hoek – Chair
Annebel Hofmans – Secretary
Mariska van der Velde – Treasurer
Bregje Faasse – Promotion coordinator
Johan Buurma – Committee coordinator
Kyra Tiana Kers – Assessor

14. Board: 2015-2016
Erika Dam – Chair
Joanne Stoel – Secretary
Carolien van Krimpen – Treasurer
Anne-Maaike Ekkelkamp – Promotion coordinator
Jennifer Gjaltema – Committee coordinator
Arianne Anker – Assessor

13. Board: 2014-2015
Anne-Jan Sikkema – Chair
Maruja van Ommen – Secretary
Kyra-Tiana Kers – Treasurer
Yentl Betjes – Committee coordinator
Mark de Jager – Assessor

12. Board: 2013-2014
Robbert van Veen – Chair
Arianne Anker – Secretary
Tekla Slangen – Treasurer
Frank Timmerman – Committee coordinator
Charlotte Lameijer – Assessor

11. Board: 2012-2013
Rik Bodewes – Chair
Charlotte Lameijer – Secretary
Berber Klaibeda – Treasurer
Franka Riesmeijer – Committee coordinator
Eline Lagendijk – Assessor

10. Board: 2011-2012
Tatiana Petrovski – Chair
Rick Hielkema – Secretary
Gemma Huizinga – Treasurer
Aletta Huurman – Committee coordinator
Kees van den Ende – assessor

9. Board: 2010-2011
Jan-Anne van der Wel – Chair
Laurien Bus
Richard van Schaik
Ingeborg de Jong
Carmen Fleurke – Assessor

8. Board: 2009-2010
Jon Elbert
Michelle Fallen Bailey
Annabeth Bosman
Merel Hilbolling
Eline Veldt – Assessor

7. Board: 2008-2009
Charlotte Wassenaar – Chair
Niels de Jong – Secretary
Elske Kroondijk – Treasurer
Mirte Martinus – Committee coordinator
Erik Meinema – Assessor

6. Board: 2007-2008
Roderick Schotman
Janne Nouta
Job-Jan ten Horn
Anne- Fleur Belksma
Erik Verdonk – Assessor

5. Board: 2006-2007
Sanne Werkman – Chair
Harrit Lamster – Secretary
Vanessa van der Molen – Treasurer
Tessa de Vries – Committee coordinator
Dirk Krol – Assessor

4. Board: 2005-2006
Erik Verdonk – Chair
Fleur/Florian Scheepens – Secretary
Vanessa van der Molen – Treasurer
Dirk Krol – Committee coordinator
Peter Broekema – Assessor

3. Board: 2004-2005
Dirk Krol – Chair
Kristof de Ridder – Secretary
Michel van Boxsel – Treasurer
Sanne Werkman – Committee coordinator
Marleen … – Assessor

2. Board: 2003-2004
Dirk Krol – Chair
Cecile Hendriks – Secretary
Huub Oldeman – Treasurer
Pauline Eggink – Committee coordinator
Hilda de Boer – Assessor

  1. Board – 2003 – Founding year, not a whole year
    Bastiaan Verbenne – Chair
    Bert-Jan van de Lagemaat – Secretary
    Huub Oldeman – Treasurer
    Talitha Frohn – Committee coordinator
    Kaj van de Plas – Assessor

The name of our association has been made up by Wouter Touw